FORCENTRA Cargo Control Ratchet Lashing Strap With Double J Hook

Material:100%PES+Metal Hooks+Ratchet
MOQ(Minimum Order Quantity):500pcs
Color: Blue or Customized colors
End fitting: Double-J hook
Length: 10m
Width: 50mm
Working load limit: 2500daN
Break strength: 5T/5000KG
Safety Factor:2:1
Certification:EN12195-2, ISO9001
Standard:EN Standard
Usage:Cargo Control

Share:
Art. NoBreaking Strength(kg)Belt Width(mm)Lashing Capacity(daN)Webbing   Breaking(daN)
FCT-RTD25-040800254001200
FCT-RTD25-0501000255001500
FCT-RTD25-0751500257502250
FCT-RTD35-10020003510003000
FCT-RTD35-15030003515004500
FCT-RTD50-15030005015004500
FCT-RTD50-20040005020006000
FCT-RTD50-25050005025007500
FCT-RTD75-5001000075500015000
FCT-RTD100-50010000100500015000

Ratchet Buckle:Reinforcing handle increases the handle force The groove design reduces friction and makes the buckle works more flexible and reducing the operators pulling force while using

Double-J Hook:Made of high strength material , which hashigh strength , rust resistance and is not easy to break.

Load Capacity: Ratchet Lashing Strap are typically made from strong and durable synthetic materials like polyester or nylon. These materials provide excellent strength to weight ratios resistance to abrasion, and flexibility

Elasticity and Stretch:Some winch straps feature elasticity or stretch properties. These straps often referred to as snatch straps, are designed to stretch and then recoil providing a kinetic energy transfer to help recover as tuck vehicle or overcome obstacles. lt’s important to use snatch straps with caution and follow proper techniques to avoid injury

WARNING: Do not exceed working load limit for any tie down. Do not use for recovery or lifting. Truck straps/Winch straps/Tie down straps are for webbing tie down applications only.