FORCENTRA 8m Custom Label Lashing Belt With Double J Hook

Material:100%PES+Metal Hooks+Ratchet
MOQ(Minimum Order Quantity):500pcs
Color: Orange or Customized colors
End fitting: J hook
Length: 8m
Width: 35mm
Capacity: 1000daN
Break strength: 2000kg
Safety Factor:2:1
Certification:ASME
Standard:EN Standards
Ratchet handle: Standard
Usage:Cargo Control

Share:
Art. NoBreaking Strength(kg)Belt Width(mm)Lashing Capacity(daN)Webbing   Breaking(daN)
FCT-RTD25-040800254001200
FCT-RTD25-0501000255001500
FCT-RTD25-0751500257502250
FCT-RTD35-10020003510003000
FCT-RTD35-15030003515004500
FCT-RTD50-15030005015004500
FCT-RTD50-20040005020006000
FCT-RTD50-25050005025007500
FCT-RTD75-5001000075500015000
FCT-RTD100-50010000100500015000

Logistics Strap:The lashing strap with ratchetis hooked in at the right andleft ends. The lashing strap ispulled through the metalratchet and tensioned withthe lever until the tensioningforce is reached

Load Capacity:Lashing Belt are typically made from strong and durable synthetic materials like polyester or nylon. These materials provide excellent strength-to-weight ratios resistance to abrasion, and flexibility

Elasticity and Stretch:Some winch straps feature elasticity or stretch properties. These straps often referred to as snatch straps, are designed to stretch and then recoil providing a kinetic energy transfer to help recover as tuck vehicle or overcome obstacles. lt’s important to use snatch straps with caution and follow proper techniques to avoid injury

WARNING: Do not exceed working load limit for any tie down. Do not use for recovery or lifting. Truck straps/Winch straps/Tie down straps are for webbing tie down applications only.